2021202020192018
Income Statement (S$’000)
Revenue5,168 4,1527,8026,578
Gross profit3,717 3,0625,8494,798
(Loss) / Profit before tax(295)(1,933)565467
(Loss) / Profit for the year(316)(1,950)596385
Balance Sheet (S$’000)
Plant and equipment90 1858921224
Right-of-use assets4187542196
Inventories5,4603,95531812800
Cash and bank balances4,6924,4355756983
Other assets839828910853
Total assets11,49910,15712,9375860
Equity6,4946,81587663603
Borrowings2,50050
Other liabilities2,5053,34241712207
Total equity and liabilities11,49910,157129375860
Financing Ratios
(Loss) / Earnings per share – basic (cents)(0.71)(4.40)1.371.19
Net assets value per share (cents)14.6415.3619.7611.14
Cash per share (cents)10.5810.0012.983.04
Gearing ratio (times)0.05n.m.n.m.0.23
Return on Equity (%)-4.9%-28.6%6.8%10.7%
Return on total assets (%)-2.7-19.2%4.6%6.6%
@ Copyright TSH Corporation Limited 2022