201920182017
Income Statement (S$’000)
Revenue7,8026,5785,104
Gross profit5,8494,7983,668
Profit before tax5654671201
Profit for the year5963851065
Balance Sheet (S$’000)
Plant and equipment8921224616
Right-of-use assets2196
Inventories318128002565
Cash and bank balances5756983878
Other assets910853842
Total assets12,93758604901
Equity876636031763
Borrowings50100
Other liabilities417122073038
Total equity and liabilities1293758604901
Financing Ratios
Earnings per share – basic (cents)1.371.193.29
Net assets value per share (cents)19.7611.145.45
Cash per share (cents)12.983.042.72
Gearing ratio (times)n.m.0.230.54
Return on Equity (%)6.8%10.7%60.4%
Return on total assets (%)4.6%6.6%21.7%
@ Copyright TSH Corporation Limited 2020