2020201920182017
Income Statement (S$’000)
Revenue4,1527,8026,5785,104
Gross profit3,0625,8494,7983,668
(Loss) / Profit before tax(1,933)5654671201
(Loss) / Profit for the year(1,950)5963851065
Balance Sheet (S$’000)
Plant and equipment1858921224616
Right-of-use assets7542196
Inventories3,955318128002565
Cash and bank balances4,4355756983878
Other assets828910853842
Total assets10,15712,93758604901
Equity6,815876636031763
Borrowings50100
Other liabilities3,342417122073038
Total equity and liabilities10,1571293758604901
Financing Ratios
(Loss) / Earnings per share – basic (cents)(4.40)1.371.193.29
Net assets value per share (cents)15.3619.7611.145.45
Cash per share (cents)10.0012.983.042.72
Gearing ratio (times)n.m.n.m.0.230.54
Return on Equity (%)-28.6%6.8%10.7%60.4%
Return on total assets (%)-19.2%4.6%6.6%21.7%
@ Copyright TSH Corporation Limited 2020