SHARE CAPITAL

  • Total number of issued shares excluding treasury shares and subsidiary holdings
    44,355,491
  • Number of treasury shares held
    NIL
  • Number of subsidiary holdings held
    NIL
  • Class of Shares
    Ordinary shares
  • Voting Rights
    One vote per share

DISTRIBUTION OF SHAREHOLDERS BY SIZE OF SHAREHOLDINGS

Size of ShareholdingsNo. of Shareholders% of ShareholdersNo. of Shares% of Shareholdings
1 – 998810.343,1890.01
100 – 1,00031537.02181,4160.41
1,001 – 10,00038144.771,235,1622.78
10,001 – 1,000,000647.526,686,54215.08
1,000,001 AND ABOVE30.3536,249,18281.72
TOTAL851100.0044,355,491100.00

LIST OF TWENTY LARGEST SHAREHOLDERS

No.Name of ShareholdersNo. of Shares% of Shareholdings
1UOB KAY HIAN PRIVATE LIMITED 26,720,60360.24
2 CHUA KHOON HUI (CAI KUNHUI)6,500,21614.65
3COCKPIT INTERNATIONAL PTE LTD3,028,3636.83
4LIM KIAN BOON CHARLES838,7371.89
5KHOO BEE LENG, JOANNA (QIU MEILING, JOANNA)703,5201.59
6LYE CHEE FEI ANTHONY654,1201.47
7CGS-CIMB SECURITIES (SINGAPORE) PTE. LTD.438,0530.99
8WANG YANLI 436,400 0.98
9 MAYBANK KIM ENG SECURITIES PTE. LTD. 408,339 0.92
10 DARIO NOCENTINI319,400 0.72
11 H’NG TIEN YAO 319,400 0.72
12 KHO CHUAN THYE PATRICK 254,210 0.57
13 OCBC SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED252,3240.57
14 DBS NOMINEES (PRIVATE) LIMITED 170,810 0.39
15 LOH WAI LENG 155,520 0.35
16 TIO HONG TJOEN @ TARWIDJAJA WIHARDJA OR THAM MEI KHENG 113,635 0.26
17 PHILLIP SECURITIES PTE LTD 106,985 0.24
18 GOH HAN PENG (WU HANPING) 84,255 0.19
19 CHAI ENG KWEE CLIFF (CAI RONGGUI) 82,800 0.19
20 OCBC NOMINEES SINGAPORE PRIVATE LIMITED 81,083 0.18
TOTAL41,668,773 93.94

SUBSTANTIAL SHAREHOLDERS

(As recorded in the Register of Substantial Shareholders as at 17 March 2020)

Direct Interest Deemed Interest Total Interest
Name No. of shares % No. of shares % No. of shares %
Teo Kok Woon 28,410,666(1) 64.05 28,410,666 64.05
Cockpit International Pte Ltd 3,028,363 6.83 3,028,363 6.83
Yeo Gek Lang, Susie 3,028,363(2) 6.83 3,028,363 6.83
Goodearth Realty Private Limited 3,028,363(2) 6.83 3,028,363 6.83
Chua Khoon Hui 6,500,216 14.65 6,500,216 14.65

Notes :-

  1. Teo Kok Woon is deemed to be interested in 3,028,363 shares held by Cockpit International Pte Ltd and 25,382,303 shares held by UOB Kay Hian Private Limited as nominee of Teo Kok Woon.
  2. 3,028,363 shares were held in the name of Cockpit International Pte Ltd in which Yeo Gek Lang Susie and Goodearth Realty Private Limited are deemed to be interested.

COMPLIANCE WITH RULE 723 OF THE SGX-ST LISTING MANUAL
SECTION B : RULES OF CATALIST (CATALIST RULES)

Based on information available and to the best knowledge of the Company as at 17 March 2020, approximately 21.29% of the ordinary shares of the Company are held by the public. Therefore, the Company is in compliance with Rule 723 of the Catalist Rule.

@ Copyright TSH Corporation Limited 2020