As at 17 March 2021

SHARE CAPITAL

  • Total number of issued shares excluding treasury shares and subsidiary holdings
    44,355,491
  • Number of treasury shares held
    NIL
  • Number of subsidiary holdings held
    NIL
  • Class of Shares
    Ordinary shares
  • Voting Rights
    One vote per share

DISTRIBUTION OF SHAREHOLDERS BY SIZE OF SHAREHOLDINGS

Size of ShareholdingsNo. of Shareholders% of ShareholdersNo. of Shares% of Shareholdings
1 – 998910.5432190.01
100 – 1,00031437.20180,8160.41
1,001 – 10,00037944.911,233,0122.78
10,001 – 1,000,000596.996,689,26215.08
1,000,001 AND ABOVE30.3636,249,18281.72
TOTAL844100.0044,355,491100.00

LIST OF TWENTY LARGEST SHAREHOLDERS

No.Name of ShareholdersNo. of Shares% of Shareholdings
1UOB KAY HIAN PRIVATE LIMITED 26,720,60360.24
2 CHUA KHOON HUI (CAI KUNHUI)6,500,21614.65
3COCKPIT INTERNATIONAL PTE LTD3,028,3636.83
4H’NG TIEN YAO 916,7002.07
5LIM KIAN BOON CHARLES838,7371.89
6LYE CHEE FEI ANTHONY654,1201.47
7DARIO NOCENTINI638,900 1.44
8CGS-CIMB SECURITIES (SINGAPORE) PTE. LTD.473,0531.07
9WANG YANLI 436,400 0.98
10 MAYBANK KIM ENG SECURITIES PTE. LTD. 408,339 0.92
11KHO CHUAN THYE PATRICK 254,210 0.57
12OCBC SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED252,3240.57
13 LOH WAI LENG 155,520 0.35
14 DBS NOMINEES (PRIVATE) LIMITED 118,7200.27
15TIO HONG TJOEN @ TARWIDJAJA WIHARDJA OR THAM MEI KHENG 113,635 0.26
16PHILLIP SECURITIES PTE LTD 103,1250.23
17GOH HAN PENG (WU HANPING) 84,255 0.19
18OCBC NOMINEES SINGAPORE PRIVATE LIMITED 81,083 0.18
19CITIBANK NOMINEES SINGAPORE PTE LTD67,5000.15
20LEE SZE KIAN64,5500.15
TOTAL41,910,353 94.48

SUBSTANTIAL SHAREHOLDERS

(As recorded in the Register of Substantial Shareholders as at 17 March 2021)

Direct Interest Deemed Interest Total Interest
Name No. of shares % No. of shares % No. of shares %
Teo Kok Woon 28,410,666(1) 64.05 28,410,666 64.05
Cockpit International Pte Ltd 3,028,363 6.83 3,028,363 6.83
Yeo Gek Lang, Susie 3,028,363(2) 6.83 3,028,363 6.83
Goodearth Realty Private Limited 3,028,363(2) 6.83 3,028,363 6.83
Chua Khoon Hui 6,500,216 14.65 6,500,216 14.65

Notes :-

  1. Teo Kok Woon is deemed to be interested in 3,028,363 shares held by Cockpit International Pte Ltd and 25,382,303 shares held by UOB Kay Hian Private Limited as nominee of Teo Kok Woon.
  2. 3,028,363 shares were held in the name of Cockpit International Pte Ltd in which Yeo Gek Lang Susie and Goodearth Realty Private Limited are deemed to be interested.

COMPLIANCE WITH RULE 723 OF THE SGX-ST LISTING MANUAL
SECTION B : RULES OF CATALIST (CATALIST RULES)

Based on information available and to the best knowledge of the Company as at 17 March 2021, approximately 21.29% of the ordinary shares of the Company are held by the public. Therefore, the Company is in compliance with Rule 723 of the Catalist Rule.

@ Copyright TSH Corporation Limited 2020